(85% handicap allowance)
Team | Result | |
1st | F Pressler (16), Joe Tumelty (19), Andy Coutts (12) & Nick Olpin (14) | 93 |
2nd | Paul Dunn (19), Alan Simpson (11), Dave Harrison (14) & M Hallworth (9) | 90 |
3rd | Philip Geoffrey Molyneux (11), Michael Liptrot (15), Paul Woods (7) & Bill Wright (16) | 90 |
4th | Alan Peterson (13), Frederick Squires (12), Philip Greenway (19) & Howard Woolley (22) | 88 |
5th | Martin Donaghy (12), Stuart Whittaker (8), Trevor Jump (20) & Chris Seed (9) | 87 |
6th | David Murphy (8), David A Bowen (4), Stephen Briggs (17) & Guy THOMAS (14) | 87 |
7th | John Howard Kearsley (14), Donald Blanch (14), David Hanson (14) & John Jobes (19) | 86 |
8th | Richard Walker (24), Peter Morton (15), Duncan Brown (24) & Ian Johnson (24) | 85 |
9th | John Webb (15), Jeff Whitehead (17), Robert Watson (16) & Kevin Fish (19) | 85 |
10th | B.R. Coombes (24), Peter Valentine (22), Richard Ewell (23) & Stephen Retford (23) | 85 |
11th | Anthony Grimshaw (9), John Hitchmough (9), Kevin Eyre (9) & David Fox (13) | 85 |
12th | Stephen McIntyre (16), Peter Baildon (17), Peter Houston (14) & Gus McMeekan (9) | 84 |
13th | George Stoddart (15), Kenneth Ward (21), John Peel (17) & David Hillary (20) | 83 |
14th | Peter Johnson (24), Eddie Kidd (24), John Holliday (24) & John Read (17) | 83 |
15th | Bernard Hargreaves (14), Paul Smith (14), Peter Williamson (15) & Peter William Grossman (23) | 82 |
16th | Harry Kakoullis (20), Kevan Yardley (8), Michael Gorrill (11) & J Dykins (9) | 81 |
17th | Maurice Diggins (24), Eddie Walker (16), frank Turner (20) & Alan Carroll (16) | 81 |
18th | Mr Jonathan Cooke (9), C Y Cheong (20), Alan Potts (20) & Neil Parkinson (14) | 79 |
19th | Nigel Billings (15), Richard Denney (11), Gary West (14) & Andrew Wrigley (14) | 78 |
20th | Patrick Wallace (14), Stephen Smith (13), Charles Mitchinson (14) & Andy Gregory (7) | 78 |
21st | William Mark Saxon (19), Tim Spencer (24), Paul Higgs (11) & Barry Pendlebury (22) | 77 |
22nd | Colin Nicholson (17), John Yates (24), David Porter (22) & Richard Fisher (24) | 76 |
23rd | Geoffrey Green (14), Michael Hosty (18), Terry Crossley (9) & John Oldham (14) | 75 |
24th | Mike Robins (14), Michael Noble (24), David Mills (9) & Roger Hughes (24) | 75 |
25th | John Cunliffe (22), Ian Jones (13), Christopher Middleton (19) & Jim Cunliffe (7) | 74 |
26th | Philip Crook (10), Terry Yates (10), John H Birtwistle (14) & Alex Rickwood (14) | 74 |
27th | Richard Jones (14), Bernard Luby (14), Robert Littlewood (24) & Thomas Orritt (23) | 73 |
28th | G Hinchley (19), C Flitcroft (14), K J Robinson (24) & R T Burke (14) | 72 |
29th | A D Waterson (24), John Robinson (24), Haydn Griffith (13) & Ian Nicholls (24) | 72 |
30th | Derek Bracewell (9), Nigel Haslam (14), Tim Mitchell (18) & Frank Holden (13) | 72 |
31st | James Birchall (14), Michael Davey (14), D Knight (14) & Richard Beel (11) | 70 |
32nd | Trevor Candler (21), Hugh Williams (16), David Yorke (20) & Andrew Hewitt (9) | 68 |
33rd | Sam Chadwick (13), William Alexander (20), John Williams (20) & Frederick Harwood (19) | 68 |
34th | John Taylor (24), A R Clough (18), Peter Adams (23) & P M Conroy (19) | 66 |
35th | Stuart Padbury (21), Dave Kershaw (12), C L A Miller (13) & Paul Wardle (13) | 64 |