More

Accrington & District Golf Club

OPEN - Mens Seniors - 4 Man Team

Wednesday 31st May 2023, Yellow Tees, Accrington Golf Course

(85% handicap allowance)

View Statistics for this Competition Twos Report

TeamResult
1stFred Pressler (16), Joe Tumelty (19), Andy Coutts (12) & Nick Olpin (14) 93
2ndPaul Dunn (19), Alan Simpson (11), Dave Harrison (14) & M Hallworth (9) 90
3rdPhilip Geoffrey Molyneux (11), Michael Liptrot (15), Paul Woods (7) & Bill Wright (16) 90
4thAlan Peterson (13), Frederick Squires (12), Philip Greenway (19) & Howard Woolley (22) 88
5thMartin Donaghy (12), Stuart Whittaker (8), Trevor Jump (20) & Chris Seed (9) 87
6thDavid Murphy (8), David A Bowen (4), Stephen Briggs (17) & Guy THOMAS (14) 87
7thJohn Howard Kearsley (14), Donald Blanch (14), David Hanson (14) & John Jobes (19) 86
8thRichard Walker (24), Peter Morton (15), Duncan Brown (24) & Ian Johnson (24) 85
9thJohn Webb (15), Jeff Whitehead (17), Robert Watson (16) & Kevin Fish (19) 85
10thB.R. Coombes (24), Peter Valentine (22), Richard Ewell (23) & Stephen Retford (23) 85
11thAnthony Grimshaw (9), John Hitchmough (9), Kevin Eyre (9) & David Fox (13) 85
12thStephen McIntyre (16), Peter Baildon (17), Peter Houston (14) & Gus McMeekan (9) 84
13thGeorge Stoddart (15), Kenneth Ward (21), John Peel (17) & David Hillary (20) 83
14thPeter Johnson (24), Eddie Kidd (24), John Holliday (24) & John Read (17) 83
15thBernard Hargreaves (14), Paul Smith (14), Peter Williamson (15) & Peter William Grossman (23) 82
16thHarry Kakoullis (20), Kevan Yardley (8), Michael Gorrill (11) & J Dykins (9) 81
17thMaurice Diggins (24), Eddie Walker (16), frank Turner (20) & Alan Carroll (16) 81
18thMr Jonathan Cooke (9), C Y Cheong (20), Alan Potts (20) & Neil Parkinson (14) 79
19thNigel Billings (15), Richard Denney (11), Gary West (14) & Andrew Wrigley (14) 78
20thPatrick Wallace (14), Stephen Smith (13), Charles Mitchinson (14) & Andy Gregory (7) 78
21stWilliam Mark Saxon (19), Tim Spencer (24), Paul Higgs (11) & Barry Pendlebury (22) 77
22ndColin Nicholson (17), John Yates (24), David Porter (22) & Richard Fisher (24) 76
23rdGeoffrey Green (14), Michael Hosty (18), Terry Crossley (9) & John Oldham (14) 75
24thMike Robins (14), Michael Noble (24), David Mills (9) & Roger Hughes (24) 75
25thJohn Cunliffe (22), Ian Jones (13), Christopher Middleton (19) & Jim Cunliffe (7) 74
26thPhilip Crook (10), Terry Yates (10), John H Birtwistle (14) & Alex Rickwood (14) 74
27thRichard Jones (14), Bernard Luby (14), Robert Littlewood (24) & Thomas Orritt (23) 73
28thG Hinchley (19), C Flitcroft (14), K J Robinson (24) & R T Burke (14) 72
29thA D Waterson (24), John Robinson (24), Haydn Griffith (13) & Ian Nicholls (24) 72
30thDerek Bracewell (9), Nigel Haslam (14), Tim Mitchell (18) & Frank Holden (13) 72
31stJames Birchall (14), Michael Davey (14), D Knight (14) & Richard Beel (11) 70
32ndTrevor Candler (21), Hugh Williams (16), David Yorke (20) & Andrew Hewitt (9) 68
33rdSam Chadwick (13), William Alexander (20), John Williams (20) & Frederick Harwood (19) 68
34thJohn Taylor (24), A R Clough (18), Peter Adams (23) & P M Conroy (19) 66
35thStuart Padbury (21), Dave Kershaw (12), C L A Miller (13) & Paul Wardle (13) 64


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2.